Product
Contact Us
Tel:+86-010-58858988
Fax:+86-010-58858516
E-Mail: steven@fibridge.com
Address:A402, Power Creative Building, No.1, Shangdi East Rd, Haidian District, Beijing, 100085, PR CHINA
HD IP Video Surveillance

4 PORT Unmanaged 10M,100M Industrial Switch

FB-PG-10/100MS4

Introduction

This unmanaged Ethernet switch is specialized for harsh industrial environment. It is classified as power resource equipment, which can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices, eliminates the need of additional wiring.

With simple operation, excellent quality and competitive price, it provides an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network, which is also specially designed for the needs of multiplex broadband access with limited optical fibers.

 

Features & Benefits

4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliance 10/100Base-T(X) ports and 1 100Base-FX port

Up to 30W at 48V DC power output on each port

Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan

Redundant dual DC power inputs

-40-85operating temperature range

 

Switch Properties

MAC Table Size: 2K

Packet Buffer Size: 6KX64bit

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Exchange Properties: 148800pps (100M)

 

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection

Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)

Weight: 640g

Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

 

Interfaces

4 RJ45 Ports

Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-T(X), IEEE802.3af/at,

10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed

Full/Half duplex mode

Auto MDI-MDI-X connection

Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance

1 Fiber Port

Comply with IEEE802.3u, 100Base-FX

Rate: 100Mbps

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Up to 2Km transmission distance with multi-mode

Up to 20km,40km,60km,80km transmission distance with single-mode

SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

 

Power

Input Voltage: 48V DC(46-56VDC), Redundant dual inputs

Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC

Overload Current Protection: Present

Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

Redundant Protection: Present

Connection: 1 removable 6-pin terminal blocks

 

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

 

Standard

Safety: UL 60950-1

EMS:

 EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3

 EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3

 EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3

 EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3

 EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3

 EN61000-4-8,Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

Industry: IEC61000-6-2

Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

Traffic: NEMA TS-2

 

Warranty

 5 years

 

Models Available

Model No Description

Dual Fiber

F6-PG-2114-M2 multi-mode; 2Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-S3022 Single-mode; 20Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-S3042 Single-mode; 40Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-S3062 Single-mode; 60Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-S3082 Single-mode; 80Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

Single Fiber

F6-PG-2114-W3022/3 Single-mode; 20Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-W3042/3 Single-mode; 40Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-W3062/3 Single-mode; 60Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

F6-PG-2114-W3082/3 Single-mode; 80Km; SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

Copyright © 2015 Beijing Fibridge Co,.Ltd. All Rights reserved
Tel:+86-010-58858988 Fax:+86-010-58858516 E-Mail:steven@fibridge.com