Product
Contact Us
Tel:+86-010-58858988
Fax:+86-010-58858516
E-Mail: steven@fibridge.com
Address:A402, Power Creative Building, No.1, Shangdi East Rd, Haidian District, Beijing, 100085, PR CHINA
Network & Comm

4-10/100M Media Converter

 

4*10/100M Media Converter

Brand name: Fibridge

Product introduction

Introduction:  

1.Overview
FBSWITCH1000 is high performance Ethernet Access equipment developed by Beijing Fibridge co., Ltd. The device could support four 10/100Mbps Ethernet copper ports and one 100Mbps fiber optic port, or five 10/100Mbps Ethernet copper port. With management software, it could realize functions including port status checking, port shutdown enable/disable, port bandwidth setting from 0 to 100Mbps, Log & alarm information management, etc. With inside management module, FBSWITCH1000 could support CONSOLE, WEB and SNMP management through RS232 port and RJ45 port. The inside power supply module make the device both compact and easy using.
We can also provide Gigabit Ethernet Accesslink products.

2.Features
Four 10/100Mbps Ethernet Ports and one 100Mbps or Fiber port, or five 10/100Mbps Ethernet port
gigabit speed Ethernet ports also supplied
Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z protocols
Inside MAC Address list which store up to 1024 MAC addresses
Legal Maximum Packet size up to 1916 bytes
Ethernet ports support 10Mbps
100Mbps or 10/100Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Fiber optic port MM/SM, Single/double strand, FC/SC/ST physical connector selectable. MM transfer distance up to 5 Kms and SM transfer distance up to 100 Km
Support 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron multi-mode and 9/125 micron single-mode cabling
MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover on the Ethernet ports
Support IEEE802.1q tag-based VLAN and port-based VLAN
Support IEEE802.3x-based Ethernet Flow control
Support bi-directional bandwidth management
Each port could be used as uplink port
Inside management module, support three types of management: Console, Web and SNMP based GUI Software through RS232 and RJ45 ports  

3.Interface Specification


3.1.Fiber Interface Specification (Only Available for F6-2014/F6-2114)
1)Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;
2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode, and 1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;
3)Up to 120km transmission distance in single-mode;
4)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.

3.2.Ethernet Port
1)Fully compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3x Standards
2)Link speed: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
3)Duplex mode: Half/full duplex auto-negotiation
4)Connectors
RJ45 Jack
5)Support automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

4.General


4.1.Device Size
252mm (Width)×135mm (Depth)×36mm (Height)

4.2.Power
AC: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz
DC: -48VDC
Power consumption: < 5W (with full load)

4.3.Environment
Working environment:
Temperature: 5℃ ~ 40℃;
Humidity: 30% ~ 90% (25℃);
Atmosphere pressure: 86 kPa ~ 106 kPa.

Store and transportation environment:
Temperature: -20℃ ~ 60℃;
Humidity: 20% ~ 90% (25℃);
Atmosphere pressure: 86 kPa ~ 106 kPa.

5.Typical Application

Copyright © 2015 Beijing Fibridge Co,.Ltd. All Rights reserved
Tel:+86-010-58858988 Fax:+86-010-58858516 E-Mail:steven@fibridge.com