Product
Contact Us
Tel:+86-010-58858988
Fax:+86-010-58858516
E-Mail: steven@fibridge.com
Address:A402, Power Creative Building, No.1, Shangdi East Rd, Haidian District, Beijing, 100085, PR CHINA
Network & Comm

2.5Gbps16 CWDM Transmission

 

2.5Gbps*16 CWDM Transmission

Brand name: Fibridge

Product introduction

Introduction:

1.Overview

2.5Gbps*16 CWDM Transmission Platform can be flexible configured as either CWDM multiplexing transmission (1~16 ports and long and user optical ports (channel) protection at optical layer in 1~8 ports mode) or OAD. And support various data rate(up to 2.5G). and the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

 

2.Features

Support up to 16 user channels of various protocols and different data rate (100M~2.5Gbps), such as 100M/s FE, SONET, ATM, OC3, OC12, OC48, 1GbE and so on.

Automatically protection switch time : less than 50 ms

Pluggable SFP interfaces for both long optical ports and user ports. And the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

Multiplex 8 or 16 CWDM wavelength Channels and use pluggable CDWM SFP transceiver (up to 2.5 G/s).

Both long optical ports (channel) and user ports(channel) Protection at optical layer.

SFP Hot-swappable Functions.

Dual-power supply for power redundancy

In service upgrade for adding more channel, up to 16 slots, 16 CWDM wavelength channels.

Flexible application for a few channels to up to 16 channels and the optical protection (user ports and long optical ports) is optional.

One 10M/100M Network Management Port for network management and One Console Interface.

 

3.Management

Support Console, WEB and SNMP-based management

View and configure user and long distance optical ports status

Switch the channel manually or auto

Monitor the optical ports environment, eg. Voltage, Temperature

View the detailed information of power supply

Support real-time alarm and one history alarm message window

 

4.Specification

4.1Optical ports:

Wavelength:

User ports:

Single mode: 1310nm/1550nm

Multimode: 850nm/1310nm

Long optical ports:

1290nm/1310nm/1330nm/1350nm/1380nm/1400nm/1420nm/1440nm/1470nm/

1490nm/1510nm/1530nm/1550nm/1570nm/1590nm/1610nm1291nm/1311nm/

1331nm/1351nm/1381nm/1401nm/1421nm/1441nm/1471nm/1491nm/1511nm/

1531nm/1551nm/1571nm/1591nm/1611nm

 

4.2Power

AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz

DC: -48 VDC

Consumption: <30W

 

4.3Size

19-inch classis:

483mm (W)×415mmD×177mmH

 

4.4Environment

Temperature: 5~40

Humidity: 30% ~ 90% (25)

 

5.Application

6.Order information
P/N                                   Description
F12-TD1BM                2.5Gbps CWDM Terminal Module, one user port, two long-haul transmission ports with redundant
F12-AD1BA/NMS        2.5Gbps CWDM Add/drop standalone, one user port, two long-haul transmission ports with redundant, support management

Copyright © 2015 Beijing Fibridge Co,.Ltd. All Rights reserved
Tel:+86-010-58858988 Fax:+86-010-58858516 E-Mail:steven@fibridge.com